Second Trimester Honor Rolls Released

honorrollMarch 6, 2018— Jill Walker, Northwood School’s Dean of Academic Affairs, today announced the Honor Rolls for the the second trimester of the 2017-18 school year. Click here for a PDF version of the lists.

DEAN’S LIST

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12):  Minimum weighted GPA of 4.00 with no grade below B+

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10):  Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B+

Akasaka, Rintaro Ellsworth, Zachary Newcomb, Isaac
Brady, Amelia Fairchild, Courtney Pierce, Owen
Callahan, Patrick Han, Paul Rodriguez, Imani
Castillo, Adelia Hooper, Erin (Lexi) Rosner, Rachel
Castillo, Angelia Jang, Su Hae (Jessica) Rutkovskii, Aleksei
Chu, Yuanfei (Lisa) Jin, Lingli (Nemo) Smith, Aiden
Colby, Ellie Khan, Safwaan Smith, Chelsea
Cote, Gabrielle Kroes, Kylie Tebo, Braelyn
Day, Ava Lambright, Jared Williams, Sidney
Donatello, Haley

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12):  Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10):  Minimum weighted GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B

Arquiett, Will Lin, Lanxin (Jessica) Purcell, Charles
Biechler, John Liu, Ruoci (Julia) Rose, Hanna
Cohen, Madeleine Loescher, Elise Rose, Keeley
DelliQuadri, Cisco McCarthy, Madison Rosenbluth, Joanna
Fesette, Ella Morgan, Christopher (Kip) Song, Yujun (Jax)
Fisher, Beth Ott, Barrett Spencer, Ana
Gerst, Matthew Pfefferkorn, Grey Van Slyke, Andrew
Harris, Jordan Pittman, Noah Xue, Qianfan (Ivan)
Leal, Cole

 

HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12):  Minimum GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B-

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10):  Minimum GPA of 3.00 with no grade below B-

Allard, Tristan DiMatteo, Rico Quinn, Kevin
Baumer, Jane Donatello, Sara Rose, Drew
Bookman, Miranda Gilbert, Andrew Seger, Trenton
Broderick, Morgan Hartikainen, Santeri Shanklin, Matthew
Chen, Yifan Higgins-Lopez, Audrey Sheffield, Magnus
Coombs, Sarah Kessel, Hannah Skriloff, Olivia
Cote, Matthieu Levey, Aaron (Yoshi) Ulrick, Finlay
Davis, Ashley Li, Yuqi (Jessie) Vinitski, Tomer
DeGirolamo, Benjamin Mucitelli, JaCob Xiao, Ruiyang (Kevin)
Dempsey, Hugh Novotny, Madison Zientko, Zachary
DiBitetto, Samuel

 

EFFORT HONOR ROLL

Attained at least three “excellent” effort grades, with no effort grade below “good”

Akasaka, Rintaro Ellsworth, Zachary Ott, Barrett
Allard, Tristan Fairchild, Courtney Pfefferkorn, Grey
Arquiett, Will Fesette, Ella Pierce, Owen
Bai, Jinyang Fisher, Beth Pittman, Noah
Baumer, Jane Gerst, Matthew Purcell, Charles
Biechler, John Han, Paul Rodriguez, Imani
Bookman, Miranda Herman, Alec Rose, Hanna
Brady, Amelia Hooper, Erin (Lexi) Rose, Keeley
Broderick, Morgan Jang, Su Hae (Jessica) Rosenbluth, Joanna
Callahan, Patrick Jin, Lingli (Nemo) Rosner, Rachel
Castillo, Adelia Kendrick, Nicole Rutkovskii, Aleksei
Castillo, Angelia Kroes, Kylie Smith, Aiden
Colby, Ellie Lafferty, Karli Smith, Chelsea
Coombs, Sarah Lambright, Jared Song, Yujun (Jax)
Cote, Gabrielle Leal, Cole Spencer, Ana
Cote, Matthieu Lin, Lanxin (Jessica) Tebo, Braelyn
Davis, Ashley Liu, Ruoci (Julia) Van Slyke, Andrew
Day, Ava McCarthy, Madison Vinitski, Tomer
Donatello, Haley Mucitelli, JaCob Williams, Sidney
Donatello, Sara Newcomb, Isaac Xue, Qianfan (Ivan)
Advertisements

Sections

Story Archive

The Mirror was established in 1927
© 2015 by the Staff of The Mirror
The Mirror is funded by gifts to the Northwood Fund. Thank you.

%d bloggers like this: