Third Trimester Honor Rolls Announced

June 10, 2022 — Ms. Noel Carmichael, Northwood School’s Dean of Academic Affairs, today announced the Honor Rolls for the third trimester of the 2021-22 school year, which concluded on Thursday, May 19.

 

DEAN’S LIST

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 4.00 with no grade below B+
Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B+

Georgia Bailey ‘23  Timothy Kelly ’23   Sophia Schupp ‘24 
Mitchell Baker ‘25  Kristen Kiggen ‘24  Jacob Shain ‘22 
William Batten ‘23  Colin Kis ‘24  Evelina Sheridan ‘22 
Brian Brady ‘24  Jan Korec ‘22  Abigail Sinclair ‘23 
Tsinat Brammer ‘24  Noah Leddel ‘23  Shashwath Sunkum ‘22 
Katherine Broderick ‘22  Sadie Martin ‘25  Adria Tebo ‘23 
Elisabeth Creighton ‘24   Adrian Meyer ‘24  Piper Teig ‘25 
Cara Dempsey ‘25  Cilla Nee ‘22  Jenny Tran ‘24 
Drew Donatello ‘24  Christie-Ann Nelson ‘23  Johann Tremblay-Kau ‘22 
Sean Doyle ’22  Iva-Amanda Nelson ‘23  Richard Volpe ‘22 
Edoardo Eigenmann ‘22  Hung Nguyen ‘25  Teegan Wardlaw ‘25 
Augustine Garvey ‘25  Tam Nguyen ‘22  Teagan Wentzel ‘24 
Sebastian Green ‘22  Lohkoah Paye ‘24  Natalie Zarcone ‘22
Caroline Harrison ‘22  Quinn Roth ‘25   
Turner Jackson ‘23 James Schneid ‘23  

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B
Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B

Brian Bette ‘23  Ashley Guevara ‘24  Lincoln Norfolk ‘24 
Rafael Borlido ‘23  Carson Hall ‘22  Iu Pentinat Llurba ‘22 
Tyler Boudreau ‘22  Jacob Jaslow ‘22  Alex Randall ‘25 
Daniel Buchbinder ‘23  Hilary Larsen ‘22  Morgan Smith ‘24 
Kira Cook ‘23   Junyeop Lee ‘23  Jeremy Tsang ‘23 
Katie Demers ‘24  Cedric Lemaire ‘24  Kara Wentzel ‘22 
Finley Donahue ‘23  Slater Loffredo ‘22  Maya Wissler ‘25 
Liam Doyle ‘22  Sachiel Ming ‘24  Nolan Woudenberg ‘22 
Ella Fesette ‘22  Noah Moodey ‘25  Nathaniel Wright ‘25
Trey Frantz ‘25  Hayden Newman ‘24   
Henry Gibson ‘25 George Nguyen ‘22  

 

HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B-
Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum GPA of 3.00 with no grade below B-

Camden Abel ‘23  Karleigh Hollister ‘22  MJ Prince ‘22 
Jackson Barbieri ‘24  Bryan Jones ‘22  Ryan Rutley ‘23 
Olivier Beaulieu ‘23  Brooke Kelley ‘23  Denny Sebek ‘25 
Bodi Boschen ‘24  Sophia Kelting ‘23  Sophia Sherman ‘25 
Matthew Brady ‘22  Sebastien La Roche ‘23  Jackson Smith ‘23 
Patrik Bruna ‘22  Aidan Lasky ‘23  Calem Tommy ‘22 
Matthew Burns ‘22  Anthony Lavigne ‘22  Julia Turner ‘23 
Maegan Byrne ‘24  Jazlyn Lluberes ‘23  Michael Urgo ‘22 
Colton Cheney-Seymour ‘22  Sam Lyne ‘24  Wyatt Wardlaw ‘24 
Landon Cole ‘23  Cole Mathews ’23   Zach Wargo ‘25 
Maisie Crane ‘23  Halle Mules ‘24  Celia Wiegand ‘23 
Lex Dadmun ‘22  Cian Murphy ‘22  Kennedy Wilson ‘22 
Camden Davis ‘22  Mathis Nolet-Gagne ‘23  Jonathan Wint ‘25 
Connor DeAngelis ‘22  Liam O’Donoghue ‘22  Joey Winthrop ‘23 
David Garvey ‘22  Anna Pavlasova ‘23  Bella Wissler ‘23
Aristide Gry ‘22 Airika Penney ‘22   

 

EFFORT HONOR ROLL

Attained at least three “excellent” grades, with no effort grades below “good.”

Camden Abel ‘23 Aristide Gry ‘22 Tam Nguyen ‘22
Georgia Bailey ‘23 Carson Hall ‘22 Rowen Norfolk ‘22
Mitchell Baker ‘25 Caroline Harrison ‘22 Kami O’Brien ‘23
William Batten ‘23 Karleigh Hollister ‘22 Lohkoah Paye ‘24
Olivier Beaulieu ‘23 Eli Itkowitz ‘24 Airika Penney ‘22
Brian Bette ‘23 Turner Jackson ‘23 Quinn Roth ‘25
Rafael Borlido ‘23 Jacob Jaslow ‘22 Ryan Rutley ‘23
Tyler Boudreau ‘22 Bryan Jones ‘22 James Schneid ‘23
Brian Brady ‘24 Brooke Kelley ‘23 Jacob Shain ‘22
Matthew Brady ‘22 Timothy Kelly ‘23 Evelina Sheridan ‘22
Tsinat Brammer ‘24 Sophia Kelting ‘23 Abigail Sinclair ‘23
Katherine Broderick ‘22 Kristen Kiggen ‘24 Jackson Smith ‘23
Daniel Buchbinder ‘23 Colin Kis ‘24 Morgan Smith ‘24
Matthew Burns ‘22 Jan Korec ‘22 Lily Spiegel ‘22
Kaitlyn Cielo ‘23 Sebastien La Roche ‘23 Shashwath Sunkum ‘22
Jillian Clark ‘23 Hilary Larsen ‘22 Adria Tebo ‘23
Kira Cook ‘23 Aidan Lasky ‘23 Piper Teig ‘25
Elisabeth Creighton ‘24 Noah Leddel ‘23 Calem Tommy ‘22
Peppi DelliQuadri ‘22 Junyeop Lee ‘23 Jenny Tran ‘24
Katie Demers ‘24 Cedric Lemaire ‘24 Johann Tremblay-Kau ‘22
Finley Donahue ‘23 Jazlyn Lluberes ‘23 Jeremy Tsang ‘23
Andrew Donatello ‘24 Sadie Martin ‘25 Richard Volpe ‘22
Liam Doyle ‘22 Adrian Meyer ‘24 Teegan Wardlaw ‘25
Sean Doyle ’22 Sachiel Ming ‘24 Kara Wentzel ‘22
Edoardo Eigenmann ‘22 Noah Moodey ‘25 Teagan Wentzel ‘24
Macie Eisenhart ‘23 Cilla Nee ‘22 Kennedy Wilson ‘22
Ella Fesette ‘22 Christie-Ann Nelson ‘23 Jonathan Wint ‘25
Augustine Garvey ‘25 Iva-Amanda Nelson ‘23 Bella Wissler ‘23
David Garvey ‘22 Hayden Newman ‘24  

 

Mr. Roger S. Loud (1935 – 2022)

The Mirror learned today of the passing of legendary math teacher Mr. Roger Loud, who retired from full-time teaching at Northwood in 2018 and has led Northwood’s Math Lab on a part-time basis ever since. He was a teacher and school administration for 64 years.

Northwood will share a commemoration of Mr. Loud’s many contributions to the the school early next week. In the meantime, we share this “Exit Interview” by former staff writer JoJo Rosenbluth ’19 and the official obituary released by Mr. Loud’s family.

 

Roger Sherman Loud, 86

Roger Sherman Loud died April 29, 2022, at home in Lake Placid, NY.

He was born June 14, 1935, in New York City to Ruth Putnam McAneny Loud and Sherman Loud.

Roger received his formal education from the Dalton School (NYC), Fountain Valley School (Colorado), Phillips Exeter (1952), Amherst College (A.B. – 1956), and the University of Cincinnati (M.Ed.).

He began his long career in teaching at the Hillsdale School in Cincinnati in 1958, teaching history and math, and was Headmaster in 1969-70. He moved to Lake Placid, NY in 1970, joining the faculty of North Country School/Camp Treetops, and becoming Director from 1982-92. Then he began a lengthy stint teaching math at Lake Placid’s Northwood School, finally retiring in 2021 at the age of 86. He served on the Board of Trustees at Gould Academy (Maine) for six years in the 1980s, and also on the Board at North Country School/Camp Treetops from 1994 to 2022.

Roger’s greatest passion outside of family and teaching lay in the mountains, especially the Adirondacks. He was an Adirondack Forty-Sixer, #125, completing twelve rounds of the High Peaks, and he co-led summer hiking/climbing expeditions to Wyoming, California, Oregon, Washington, and Alberta in the 1970s. He strongly believed in connecting children to the beauty and challenges of the wilderness. He co-founded Camp Gawee in 1964 and began the Treetops West program in 1974 – both designed to immerse teenagers in intense mountaineering experiences.

Roger is survived by his wife, Patricia; his four children: David Roger Loud, of New York City, (Pedro Porro); Jennifer Vann of Longmont, Colorado; Patrick George Loud of Virginia Beach; and Brigit Loud of Colchester, Vermont; and his beloved grandson, Bodie. He was pre-deceased by his sister, Margaret Faron.

Gifts in memory of Mr. Loud would be warmly received by North Country School/Camp Treetops in Lake Placid.

At Roger’s request, there will be no calling hours. A celebration of his life will be scheduled at a later date.

Images from the Spring Dance Recital

Another fantastic performance on April 1-3 by Northwood’s dancers in the Dance Sanctuary production “Mix Tape Masterpiece.” Photos below by Mr. Michael Aldridge.

Prom Committee Chooses Theme for 2022 

Get your fur on the dance floor! All the “fursonas” will be on display at Northwood’s prom.

(April 1, 2022) Members of the Prom Planning Committee today announced the theme of the 2022 Northwood Prom. Director of Student Activities, Ms. Carrie Donatello, was joined by student planning committee members on stage at school meeting for the big reveal, which was received with universal acclaim from the students assembled. 
 
The theme of this year’s prom is “It’s a Furry World!” Students will be encouraged to dress as their favorite furry animal.
 
 
The choice of prom theme reflects the global furry fandom phenomenon. According to Wikipedia, “Furry Fandom is a subculture interested in anthropomorphic animal characters with human personalities and characteristics.” Examples of anthropomorphic attributes include exhibiting human intelligence and facial expressions, speaking, walking on two legs, and wearing clothes. Many students already have a well-established fursona, while others will create one for the event.
 
 
“I hope couples choose to go as the same species. I think it will be so much fun to see pairs of chipmunks and gerbils dancing their tails off at prom,” said committee member Jazlyn Lluberes ’23 (fursona: rabbit).
 
 
Bryan Jones ’22 (fursona: cat) is also on the prom committee, and he said the competition for themes was intense. “There were so many clever ideas,” Jones said. “My personal favorite was ‘Under the Sea,’ but there was a lot of enthusiasm for “2020, too” and “Mask-erade,” added Jones.
 
 
The dinner will be catered by local restaurant Dancing Bears and beloved pet shop Man and Beast. “There will be a DJ, photo booth, and yard games like Spike Ball and Corn Hole. A trailer with restrooms, including a litter box, will be brought in for the event,” said Abigail Sinclair ’23 (fursona: fox) a prom committee member.
 
 
While many students already have their own costumes, some will need to buy or rent their furry suit, and that could get costly. Senior Angie Gonzales (fursona: wolf) isn’t happy about buying her costume. “I don’t know how I feel about this theme,” said Gonzales. “I’ve outgrown my wolf costume and now I need to spend a ton of money on a new furry costume right before I go to college. I don’t need this expense.”
 
 
Pendragon Theatre in Saranac Lake, the longtime home of ADKFurries, has a limited supply of costumes for rent.
 
 
It’s widely believed that Mr. and Mrs. Donatello will wear the two Northwood Husky mascot costumes as they chaperone the prom, but the Donatellos couldn’t be reached for comment before deadline. Their son Drew Donatello ’24 (fursona: puppy) was not enthusiastic about the idea. “Eww. Gross,” he said.
 
 
When asked about the wisdom of wearing bulky and hot costumes to a dinner dance at a time known to be warm, Ms. Riffle (fursona: muskrat), also a member of the prom committee, said, “I guess we’ll rent some fans.” When pressed about what attendees will do during dinner, Riffle said, “We’ll take our heads off. Wait, furries can do that, right?”
 
 
It’s a Furry World! The 2022 Northwood School Prom will take place under a giant tent on MacKenzie Field at Northwood School on Thursday, May 19. See Ms. Donatello for tickets.
 

  

This article was originally published on April 1, 2022, also known as April Fool’s Day. 

Second Trimester Honor Rolls Announced

March 4, 2022 — Ms. Noel Carmichael, Northwood School’s Dean of Academic Affairs, today announced the Honor Rolls for the second trimester of the 2021-22 school year, which concluded on Thursday, February 10.

Originally published on March 4. Corrected on March 9.

DEAN’S LIST
Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 4.00 with no grade below B+
Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B+

Ali, Suhaib ‘22 Jackson, Turner ‘23 Roth, Quinn ‘25
Bailey, Georgia ‘23 Kelly, Timothy ‘23 Schneid, James ‘23
Baker, Mitchell ‘25 Kiggen, Kristen ‘24 Shain, Jacob ‘22
Brammer, Tsinat ‘24 Kis, Colin ‘24 Sinclair, Abigail ‘23
Broderick, Kate ‘22 Korec, Jan ‘22 Smith, Morgan ‘24
Dempsey, Cara ‘25 Leddel, Noah ‘23 Sunkum, Shashwath ‘22
Donatello, Drew ‘24 Martin, Sadie ‘25 Tebo, Adria ‘23
Doyle, Liam ‘22 Meyer, Adrian ‘24 Teig, Piper ‘25
Doyle, Sean ‘22 Mules, Halle ‘24 Tremblay-Kau, Johann ‘22
Eigenmann, Edoardo ‘22 Nee, Cilla ‘22 Volpe, Richard ‘23
Garvey, Augustine ‘25 Nelson, Christie-Ann ‘23 Wentzel, Kara ‘22
Green, Sebastian ‘22 Nelson, Iva-Amanda ‘23 Wentzel, Teagan ‘24
Hall, Carson ‘22 Nguyen, Hung ‘25
Harrison, Caroline ‘22 Paye, Lohkoah ‘24

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL
Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B
Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B

Batten, William ‘23 Guevara, Ashley ‘24 Pentinat Llurba, Ïu ‘22
Brady, Brian ‘24 Itkowitz, Eliyahu ‘24 Prince, Marie-Jeanne ‘22
Brady, Matthew ‘22 Jones, Bryan ‘22 Randall, Alexander ‘25
Creighton, Elisabeth ‘24 Kelley, Brooke ‘23 Rutley, Ryan ‘23
Davis, Camden ‘23 Kelting, Sophia ‘23 Schupp, Sophia ‘24
DelliQuadri, Peppi ‘22 Lasky, Aidan ‘23 Schwartz, Maxwell ‘24
Demers, Katie ‘24 Lavigne, Anthony ‘22 Sheridan, Evelina ‘22
Donahue, Finley ‘23 Lee, Junyeop ‘23 Tsang, Lok To (Jeremy) ‘23
Dupuis, Kody ‘24 Lluberes, Jazlyn ‘23 Wardlaw, Teegan ‘25
Fesette, Ella ‘22 Loffredo, Slater ‘22 Wardlaw, Wyatt ‘24
Frantz, Trey ‘25 Newman, Hayden ‘24 Wissler, Bella ‘23
Gibson, Henry ‘25 Nguyen, Tam ‘22 Zarcone, Natalie ‘22
Nolet-Gagne, Mathis ‘23

 

HONOR ROLL
Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B-
Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum GPA of 3.00 with no grade below B-

Barbieri, Jackson ‘24 Garvey, David ‘22 Santay, Connor ‘22
Basden, Kendin ‘22 Gry, Aristide ‘22 Sherman, Sophia ‘25
Beaulieu, Olivier ‘23 Happi, Junior ‘23 Sparo, Anthony ‘23
Borlido, Rafael ‘23 Hollister, Karleigh ‘22 Stevens, Berhanu ‘22
Boschen, Bodhi ‘24 Jaslow, Jacob ‘23 Tommy, Calem Luke ‘22
Bruna, Patrik ‘22 Larsen, Hillary ‘22 Turner, Julia ‘23
Buchbinder, Daniel ‘23 Lemaire, Cedric ‘24 Urgo, Michael ‘22
Burns, Matthew ‘22 Lyne, Sam ‘24 Van Etten, Cole ‘25
Cheney-Seymour, Colter ‘22 Mathews, Cole ‘23 Wiegand, Celia ‘23
Crane, Maisie ‘23 Ming, Sachiel ‘24 Wint, Jonathan ‘25
Dadmun, Lex ‘22 Moodey, Noah ‘25 Wissler, Maya ‘25
De Angelis, Connor ‘22 Murphy, Cian ‘22 Woudenberg, Nolan ‘22
DeFilippo, Leah ‘22 Norfolk, Rowen ‘22 Wright, Nathaniel ‘25
Do, Kiet ‘22 O’Donoghue, Liam ‘22 Pavlasova, Anna ‘23
Pavlasova, Anna ‘23

 

EFFORT HONOR ROLL
Attained at least three “excellent” grades, with no effort grades below “good.”

Bailey, Georgia ‘23 Green, Sebastian ‘22 Nguyen, Tam ‘22
Baker, Mitchell ‘25 Guevara, Ashley ‘24 Nolet-Gagne, Mathis ‘23
Batten, William ‘23 Hall, Carson ‘22 Pavlasova, Anna ‘23
Beaulieu, Olivier ‘23 Harrison, Caroline ‘22 Roth, Quinn ‘25
Borlido, Rafael ‘23 Itkowitz, Eliyahu ’24 Rutley, Ryan ‘23
Brady, Brian ‘24 Jackson, Turner Wells ‘23 Schneid, James ‘23
Brammer, Tsinat ‘24 Jaslow, Jacob ‘23 Shain, Jacob ‘22
Broderick, Kate ‘22 Kelly, Tim (Timothy) ‘23 Sheridan, Evie ‘22
Cielo, Kaitlyn ‘23 Kelting, Sophia ‘23 Shin, Kyumin ‘22
Dadmun, Lex ‘22 Kiggen, Kristen ‘24 Sinclair, Abigail ‘23
Davis, Camden ‘23 Kis, Colin ‘24 Smith, Jackson ‘23
DelliQuadri, Peppi ‘22 Korec, Jan ‘22 Spiegel, Lily ‘22
Donahue, Finley ‘23 Lasky, Aidan ‘23 Sunkum, Shashwath ‘22
Donatello, Drew ’24 Leddel, Noah ‘23 Tebo, Adria ‘23
Donawa, Jace ‘25 Lee, Junyeop ‘23 Teig, Piper ‘25
Doyle, Liam ‘22 Lluberes, Jazlyn ‘23 Tommy, Calem ‘22
Doyle, Sean ‘22 Martin, Sadie ‘25 Tremblay-Kau, Johann ‘22
Dupuis, Kody ‘24 Meyer, Adrian ‘24 Tsang, Lok To (Jeremy) ‘23
Eigenmann, Edoardo ‘22 Nee, Cilla ‘22 Volpe, Richard ‘23
Fesette, Ella ‘22 Nelson, Christie-Ann ‘23 Wardlaw, Wyatt ‘24
Garvey, Augustine ‘25 Nelson, Iva-Amanda ‘23 Wentzel, Kara ‘22
Garvey, David ‘22 Nguyen, Hung ‘22 Wissler, Bella ’23
Gibson, Henry ‘25 Nguyen, Hung ‘25 Wint, Jonathan ‘25

 

First Trimester Honor Rolls Announced

December 3, 2021 — Ms. Noel Carmichael, Northwood School’s Dean of Academic Affairs, today announced the Honor Rolls for the first trimester of the 2021-22 school year, which concluded on Friday, November 12

 

DEAN’S LIST

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 4.00 with no grade below B+

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B+

Bailey, Georgia ‘23 Harrison, Caroline ‘22 Nguyen, Tam ‘22
Batten, William ‘23 Jackson, Turner Wells ‘23 Nguyen, Hung ‘25
Brady, Brian ‘24 Kelly, Timothy ‘23 Paye, Lohkoah ‘24
Creighton, Elisabeth ‘24 Kiggen, Kristen ‘24 Roth, Quinn ‘25
DelliQuadri, Peppi ‘22 Kis, Colin ‘24 Schneid, James ‘23
Demers, Katie ‘24 Korec, Jan ‘22 Shain, Jacob ‘22
Dempsey, Cara ‘25 Leddel, Noah ‘23 Sherman, Sophia ‘25
Donatello, Andrew ‘24 Lyne, Sam ‘24 Shin, Kyumin ‘22
Doyle, Liam ‘22 Martin, Sadie ‘25 Sinclair, Abigail ‘23
Doyle, Sean ‘22 Meyer, Adrian ‘24 Sunkum, Shashwath ‘22
Dupuis, Kody ‘24 Nee, Cilla ‘22 Teig, Piper ‘25
Garvey, Augustine ‘25 Nelson, Christie-Ann ‘23 Tremblay-Kau, Johann ‘22
Green, Sebastian (David) ‘22 Nelson, Iva-Amanda ‘23 Volpe, Richard ‘23
Wardlaw, Teegan ‘25

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B

Basden, Kendin ‘22 Hall, Carson ‘22 Prince, Marie-Jeanne ‘22
Bette, Brian ‘23 Jaslow, Jacob ‘23 Randall, Alexander ‘25
Boudreau, Tyler ‘22 Kelley, Brooke ‘23 Sheridan, Evelina ‘22
Brammer, Tsinat ‘24 Lasky, Aidan ‘23 Smith, Morgan ‘24
Broderick, Kate ‘22 Tebo, Adria ‘23 Spiegel, Lily ‘22
Buchbinder, Daniel ‘23 Tsang, Lok To (Jeremy) ‘23 Wargo, Zachary ‘25
Byrne, Maegan ‘24 Larsen, Hillary ‘22 Wentzel, Teagan ‘24
Cheney-Seymour, Colter ‘22 Loffredo, Slater ‘22 Winicki, Roman ‘22
De Angelis, Connor ‘22 Ming, Sachiel ‘24 Wissler, Bella ‘23
De La Barrera, Julian ‘22 Mules, Halle ‘24 Wright, Nathaniel ‘25
Guevara, Ashley ‘24 Norfolk, Rowen ‘22 Zarcone, Natalie ‘22

 

HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B-

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum GPA of 3.00 with no grade below B-

Ali, Suhaib ‘22 Gonzalez Gonzalo, Pedro ‘23 Newman, Hayden ‘24
Barbieri, Jackson ‘24 Gry, Aristide ‘22 Norfolk, Lincoln ‘24
Beaulieu, Olivier ‘23 Happi, Junior ‘23 Norton, Benjamin ‘22
Bedortha, Tyler ‘25 Jones, Bryan ‘22 O’Donoghue, Liam ‘22
Borlido, Rafael ‘23 Kelting, Sophia ‘23 Pavlasova, Anna ‘23
Boschen, Bodhi ‘24 La Roche, Sebastian ‘23 Pentinat Llurba, Ïu ‘22
Brady, Matthew ‘22 Hollister, Karleigh ‘22 Rutley, Ryan ‘23
Burns, Matthew ‘22 Itkowitz, Eliyahu ‘24 Smith, Jackson ‘23
Christaldi, Nathan ‘22 Lee, Junyeop ‘23 Schupp, Sophia ‘24
Cook, Kira ‘ 23 Lluberes, Jazlyn ‘23 Sparo, Anthony ‘23
Davis, Camden ‘23 Mathews, Cole ‘23 Spiegel, Jack ‘23
DeGuardia, Dominick ‘24 Nolet-Gagne, Mathis ‘23 Thioubou, Mariema ‘23
Donahue, Finley ‘23 Maiore, Ruby ‘22 Winthrop, Joey ‘23
Eisenhart, Macie ‘23 Melicant, Paige ‘22 Tommy, Calem Luke ‘22
Fesette, Ella ‘22 Moodey, Noah ‘25 Van Etten, Cole ‘25
Fitzsimmons, Nora ‘24 Moores, Seth ‘24 Wentzel, Kara ‘22
Frantz, Trey ‘25 Murphy, Cian ‘22 Wissler, Maya ‘25
Woudenberg, Nolan ‘22

 

EFFORT HONOR ROLL

Attained at least three “excellent” grades, with no effort grades below “good.”

Abel, Camden ‘23 De La Barrera, Julian ‘22 Nolet-Gagne, Mathis ‘23
Bailey, Georgia ‘23 Fuerpass, Aiden ‘22 O’Donoghue, Liam ‘22
Basden, Kendin ‘22 Garvey, Augustine ‘25 Pavlasova, Anna ‘23
Batten, William ‘23 Green, Sebastian ‘22 Randall, Alexander ‘25
Bette, Brian ‘23 Guevara, Ashley ‘24 Roth, Quinn ‘25
Borlido, Rafael ‘23 Hall, Carson ‘22 Schneid, James ‘23
Boudreau, Tyler ‘22 Harrison, Caroline ‘22 Shain, Jacob ‘22
Brady, Brian ‘24 Hollister, Karleigh ‘22 Sheridan, Evelina ‘22
Brady, Matthew ‘22 Itkowitz, Eliyahu ’24 Sherman, Sophia ’25
Brammer, Tsinat ‘24 Jackson, Turner Wells ‘23 Shin, Kyumin ‘22
Broderick, Katherine ‘22 Jaslow, Jacob ‘23 Sinclair, Abigail ‘23
Buchbinder, Daniel ‘23 Kelly, Timothy ‘23 Smith, Jackson ‘23
Burns, Matthew ‘22 Kelting, Sophia ‘23 Spiegel, Lily ‘22
Cheney-Seymour, Colter ‘22 Kiggen, Kristen ‘24 Sunkum, Shashwath ‘22
Christaldi, Nathan ‘22 Korec, Jan ‘22 Tebo, Adria ‘23
Cook, Kira ‘23 Lasky, Aidan ‘23 Teig, Piper ‘25
Creighton, Elisabeth ’24 Leddel, Noah ‘23 Tommy, Calem Luke ‘22
De Angelis, Connor ‘22 Lluberes, Jazlyn ‘23 Tremblay-Kau, Johann ‘22
DelliQuadri, Peppi ‘22 Loffredo, Slater ‘22 Tsang, lok To (Jeremy) ‘23
Demers, Katie ‘24 Martin, Sadie ‘25 Volpe, Ricky ‘23
Donahue, Finley ‘23 Meyer, Adrian ‘24 Wardlaw, Teegan ’25
Donatello, Andrew ’24 Nee, Cilla ‘22 Wentzel, Kara ‘22
Doyle, Liam ‘22 Nelson, Iva-Amanda ‘23 Wentzel, Teagan ‘24
Doyle, Sean ‘22 Nelson, Christie-Ann ‘23 Wint, Jonathan (JT) ‘25
Eisenhart, Macie ‘23 Nguyen, Hung ‘25 Wissler, Bella ‘23
Fesette, Ella ‘22 Nguyen, Hung ‘22
Nguyen, Tam ‘22


Ed. Note: the Effort Honor Roll was updated on 12/8/21 to correct a misprint.

Third Trimester Honor Rolls Announced

June 29, 2021 — Ms. Noel Carmichael, Northwood School’s Dean of Academic Affairs, today announced the Honor Rolls for the third trimester of the 2020-21 school year, which concluded on Thursday, May 20.

 

DEAN’S LIST

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 4.00 with no grade below B+

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B+

Brady, Amelia ‘21

Brady, Brian ‘24

Broderick, Kate ‘22

Castillo, Angie ‘21

Cielo, Ryan ‘21

Clark, Jillian ‘23

Colby, Ellie ‘21

Cote, Gabby ‘21

Cruickshank, Will ‘21

Day, Ava ‘21

De Angelis, Connor ‘22

Donatello, Drew ‘24

Donatello, Haley ‘21

Donato, Will ‘21

Doyle, Liam ‘22

Eisenhart, Macie ‘23

Goldberg, Emma ‘23

Green, Sebastian ‘22

Guevara, Ashley ‘24

Hall, Carson ‘22

Harrison, Caroline ‘22

Higgins-Lopez, Audrey ‘21

Jackson, Turner Wells ‘23

Jaslow, Jacob ‘23

Kelley, Brooke ‘23

Kidd, Lealani ‘21

Kis, Colin ‘24

Klebba, Jadenlin ‘21

Korec, Jan ‘22

Kroes, Lars ‘21

Larsen, Hilary ‘22

Lawrence, Madison ‘23

Lee, Junyeop ‘23

Loescher, Elise ‘21

Martin, Anja ‘22

Moores, Seth ‘24

Nee, Cilla ‘22

Nelson, Amanda ‘23

Nelson, Christie-Ann ‘23

Norfolk, Lincoln ‘24

Norfolk, Rowen ‘22

Ormiston, Chase ‘21

Renner, Robert ‘21

Sanchez Korenfeld, Joaquin ‘21

Schupp, Sophia ‘24

Sinclair, Abby ‘23

Tebo, Adria‘23

Tsang, Jeremy ‘23

Volpe, Ricky ‘23

Winthrop, Joey ‘23

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B

Alvarez, Marina ‘21

Belisle, Kaiya ‘21

Boudreau, Tyler ‘22

Brady, Matthew ‘22

Brito, Omiel ‘21

Cielo, Johnny ‘21

Cramer, Meg ‘21

Crane, Maisie ‘23

Dawood, Nora ‘23

DeGirolamo, Ben ‘21

DeGuardia, Dominick ‘24

DelliQuadri, Peppi ‘22

Fitzsimmons, Nora ‘24

Frantz, Tate ‘23

Fust, Ray ‘21

Hagness, Kate ‘21

Jones, Bryan ‘22

Lasky, Aidan ‘22

Lewin, Ruby ‘22

Lluberes, Jazlyn ‘23

Loffredo, Slater ‘22

Maiore, Ruby ‘22

Melicant, Paige ‘22

 

Mikula, Luc ‘21

Mutunga, Keith ‘21

Nolet-Gagne, Mathis ‘23

Purcell, Caroline ‘24

Scheine, Austin ‘21

Sheridan, Evie ‘22

Spiegel, Lily ‘22

Swanson, Adeline ‘24

Tuffy, Ainsley ’24

Wentzel, Kara ‘22

Wilson, Kennedy ‘22

 

 

HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B-

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum GPA of 3.00 with no grade below B-

Ali, Suhaib ‘22

Basden, Kendin ‘22

Butler, Sierra ‘21

Caloro, Benedetta ‘21

Castillo, Addie ‘21

Cleaveland, Cody ‘23

Cook, Kira ‘23

DeFilippo, Leah ‘22

Fesette, Ella ‘22

Guèvin, Jacob ‘21

Harris, Jordan ‘21

Hildreth, Brady ‘22

Hollister, Karleigh ‘22

Jean -Francois, Eli ‘21

Kgwakgwa, Sean ‘21

Kirschenbaum, Nathan ‘21

Leone, Michael ‘21

Mathews, Cole ‘23

Mazza, Andrew ‘21

McGrath, Ashlyn ‘21

Merriman, Brendan ‘21

Neme Filho, Calil ‘21

NguyenLe, Kirk ‘23

Pavlasova, Anna ’23

Prince, Marie-Jeanne ‘22

Santay, Connor ‘22

Scheine, Austin ‘21

Smith, Luke ‘21

Tommy, Calem Luke ‘22

Tremblay-Kau, Johann ‘22

Wardlaw, Wyatt ‘24

Winicki, Roman ‘22

Woudenberg, Nolan ‘22

Zhang, Chloe ‘21

Zientko, Zachary ‘21

 

EFFORT HONOR ROLL

Attained at least three “excellent” grades, with no effort grades below “good.”

Ali, Suhaib ‘22

Alvarez, Marina ‘21

Belisle, Kaiya ‘21

Boudreau, Tyler ‘22

Brady, Amelia ‘21

Brady, Brian ‘24

Brito, Omiel ‘21

Broderick, Kate ‘22

Castillo, Addie ‘21

Castillo, Angie ‘21

Cielo, Ryan ‘21

Colby, Ellie ‘21

Cook, Kira ‘23

Cote, Gabby ‘21

Cramer, Meg ‘21

Crane, Maisie ‘23

Cruickshank, Will ‘21

Day, Ava ‘21

De Angelis, Connor ‘22

DeGirolamo, Ben ‘21

DelliQuadri, Peppi ‘22

Dempsey, Norah ‘21

Donatello, Drew ‘24

Donatello, Haley ‘21

Donato, Will ‘21

Doyle, Liam ‘22

Eisenhart, Macie ‘23

Fesette, Ella ‘25

Fust, Ray ‘21

Goldberg, Emma ‘23

Green, Sebastian ‘22

Guevara, Ashley ‘24

Guèvin, Jacob ‘21

Hagness, Kate ‘21

Hall, Carson ‘22

Harrison, Caroline ‘22

Higgins-Lopez, Audrey ‘21

Hollister, Karleigh ‘25

Jackson, Turner Wells ‘23

Jaslow, Jacob ‘23

Jones, Bryan ‘22

Kidd, Lealani ‘21

Kis, Colin ‘24

Klebba, Jadenlin ‘21

Korec, Jan ‘22

Kroes, Lars ‘21

Larsen, Hilary ‘22

Lasky, Aidan ‘22

Lawrence, Madison ‘23

Lee, Junyeop ‘23

Lluberes, Jazlyn ‘23

Loescher, Elise ‘21

Loffredo, Slater ‘22

Maiore, Ruby ‘22

Martin, Anja ‘22

McGrath, Ashlyn ‘21

Melicant, Paige ‘22

Merriman, Brendan ‘21

Mikula, Luc ‘21

Moores, Seth ‘24

Mutunga, Keith ‘21

Nee, Cilla ‘22

Neme Filho, Calil ‘21

Norfolk, Rowen ‘22

Oechsner, Maximilian ‘21

Ormiston, Chase ‘21

Purcell, Caroline ‘24

Renner, Robert ‘21

Samb, Abdou ‘21

Sanchez Korenfeld, Joaquin ‘21

Schupp, Sophia ‘24

Sinclair, Abby ‘23

Spiegel, Lily ‘22

Tebo, Adria‘23

Tommy, Calem Luke ‘22

Tremblay-Kau, Johann ‘22

Tsang, Jeremy ‘23

Valenzuela, Jazzy ‘21

Volpe, Ricky ‘23

Wentzel, Kara ‘22

Wilson, Kennedy ‘22

Winthrop, Joey ‘23

Woudenberg, Nolan ‘22

Zarcone, Natalie ‘22

Zhang, Chloe ‘21

Zientko, Zachary ‘21

 

 

Awards Presented at the 2021 Commencement Ceremony

Madison (Maddie) Kostoss ’21 with the Art Award at the 2021 Commencement Ceremony. Dean of Academic Affairs Ms. Noel Carmichael looks on (Photo: Mr. Michael Aldridge).

At the 114th Northwood School commencement held on May 22, 2021, the following additional awards were presented:

Cum Laude Society Recognition

  • Amelia Brady
  • Angelia Castillo
  • Ryan Cielo
  • Ellie Colby
  • Gabby Cote
  • Ava Day
  • Norah Dempsey
  • Haley Donatello
  • Kathryn Hagness
  • Lealani Kidd
  • Jadenlin Klebba
  • Andrew Mazza
  • Chase Ormiston
  • Chloe Zhang

Head’s Council Recognition

  • Amelia Brady
  • Addie Castillo
  • Ryan Cielo
  • Sean Kgwakgwa
  • Madison Kostoss
  • Lars Kroes
  • Andrew Mazza
  • Olivia McLean
  • Chase Ormiston
  • Chloe Zhang

ENGLISH PRIZE

  • Norah Dempsey

SCIENCE PRIZE

  • Gabrielle-Catherine (Gabby) Coté

MATHEMATICS PRIZE

  • Ryan Cielo

SOCIAL SCIENCE PRIZE

  • Ava Day

ARTS PRIZE

  • Madison (Maddie) Kostoss

WORLD LANGUAGE PRIZE

  • For French – Amelia Brady
  • For Spanish – Ellie Colby

ELL PRIZE

  • Chuer (Chloe) Zhang

IEE (INNOVATION, ENGINEERING & ENTREPRENEURSHIP) PRIZE

  • Haley Donatello

DEO B. COLBURN SCHOLARSHIP AWARD

  • Amelia Brady
  • Ellie Colby
  • Lealani Kidd
  • Madison Kostoss
  • Chase Ormiston
  • Noah Pittman
  • Sarah Sheridan
  • Zachary Zientko

THE IRA A. FLINNER AWARD

  • Amelia Brady

THE HARRY MacDONALD  AWARD

  • Chase Ormiston

LUSSI FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP

  • Jadenlin Klebba

THE ANNE EDWARDS AWARD

  • Angelia (Angie) Castillo
  • Jordan Harris

THE JUDITH K. GOOD STUDENT COUNCIL AWARD

  • Chase Ormiston

URFIRER ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

  • Keith Mutunga

THE EDWARD M. GOOD HEADMASTER’S PRIZE

  • Gaby Cote
  • Calil Neme Filho
  • Ellie Colby
  • Chloe Zhang
  • Ben DeGirolamo

SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS

The highest-ranking scholar – Ava Day

The second-highest ranking scholar – Jadenlin Klebba

SCHOOL SEAL PRIZE

  • Ryan Cielo

THE NORTHWOOD AWARD

  • Haley Donatello

Northwood School Holds In-Person Commencement

The 114th Northwood School commencement took place on the school campus,  Saturday, May 22, 2021, at 1:00 p.m.  Three large tents equipped with large video screens provided a socially distant viewing experience. A live stream was available for those unable to attend due to capacity limits or travel restrictions.

The Commencement began and concluded with a bagpiper processional. Michael J. Maher, Head of School, welcomed and presented the students their diplomas. The Opening Invocation and Benediction were read by Stephen Reed, Senior Master. Noel Carmichael presented senior awards and prizes, and Michael Maher presented Headmaster awards. Donald P. Mellor, Class of ’71 and Senior Master Teacher Retired, gave the Commencement Address. The class speakers were Adelia Castillo and Lars Kroes.

Photos of the ceremony by Mr. Michael Aldridge:

Seventy-five graduates were presented with their diplomas:

  • Marina Alvarez
  • Arnezha Yawan Keanu Astwood
  • Kaiya Makenzie Belisle
  • Amelia Veronica Brady
  • Omiel Brito
  • Sierra Taylor Butler
  • Benedetta Caloro
  • Adelia Evelina Castillo
  • Angelia Nicolina Castillo
  • John Christopher Cielo
  • Ryan Gregory Cielo
  • Ellie Catherine Colby
  • Jalen Marcus Commissiong
  • Herschel Warren Conard
  • Gabrielle-Catherine Anna Veber Côté
  • Meggan Patricia Cramer
  • William Joseph Cruickshank
  • Ava Elizabeth Day
  • Benjamin Daniel Degirolamo
  • Norah Hunt Dempsey
  • Titouan Paul Desveaux
  • Haley Ritchie Donatello
  • William David Donato
  • Sara Lydia Ellsworth
  • Kannon Sage Flageolle
  • Raymond Taylor Fust
  • Alvaro Miguel Garcia Pascual
  • Eduardo Andres Guerra Alonso
  • Jacob Guévin
  • Kathryn Layne Hagness
  • Jordan Isaiah Harris
  • Audrey Charlotte Higgins-Lopez
  • Rachel Lynn Hinkley
  • Mackenzie Grace Hull
  • Eli Jean-Francois
  • Devon Michael Jolley
  • Sean Tshegofatso Kgwakgwa
  • Lealani Grace Kidd
  • Nathan Eric Kirschenbaum
  • Jadenlin Oceana Klebba
  • Madison Paige Kostoss
  • Lars Pieter Kroes
  • Michael Santino Leone
  • Xu Li
  • Elise Angelika Loescher
  • Andrew John Mazza
  • Ashlyn Grace Mcgrath
  • Olivia Wallace Mclean
  • Brendan Scott Merriman
  • Luc Michael Mikula
  • Mark Joseph Monaco
  • Keith Elvis Mutunga
  • Calil Neme Filho
  • Quy-An Andréa Nguyenle
  • Maximilian Josef Oechsner
  • Chase Fisher Ormiston
  • Olivia Hudson Paul
  • Tiago Bastos Costa Pinto
  • Noah Hudson Pittman
  • Charles Patrick Purcell
  • Robert David Renner
  • Tomas Restrepo Gaviria
  • Gian Franco Rodriguez Straccia
  • Abdou Samb
  • Joaquin Ignacio De Jesus Sánchez Kornfeld
  • Austin Noah Scheine
  • Sarah Mae Sheridan
  • Estevan Victor Smith
  • Luke Smith
  • Jasmin Rosiveth Valenzuela
  • Zheqi Wang
  • Marc Andrew Wharfe
  • Chuer Zhang
  • Ruyi Zhao
  • Zachary Alan Zientko

Commencement video recording: https://youtu.be/DbnBZNYokYE

Second Trimester Honor Rolls Announced

April 15, 2021 — Ms. Noel Carmichael, Northwood School’s Dean of Academic Affairs, today announced the Honor Rolls for the second trimester of the 2020-21 school year, which concluded on Friday, March 12.

Editor’s note this list was updated on April 30, 2021 to include 17 students who were erroneously left off the originally-published list.

 

DEAN’S LIST

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 4.00 with no grade below B+

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B+

Amelia Brady ‘21

Brian Brady ‘24

Katherine Broderick ‘22

Angelia Castillo ‘21

Ryan Cielo ‘21

Jillian Clark ‘23

Ellie Colby ‘21

Kira Cook ‘23

Gabrielle-Catherine Cote ‘21

William Cruickshank ‘21

Ava Day ‘21

Peppi DelliQuadri ‘22

Haley Donatello ‘21

Drew Donatello ‘24

Liam Doyle ‘22

Emma Goldberg ‘23

David Green ‘22

Ashley Guevara ‘24

Kathryn Hagness ‘21

Carson Hall ‘22

Caroline Harrison ‘22

Turner Jackson ‘23

Brooke Kelley ‘23

Lealani Kidd ‘21

Nathan Kirschenbaum ‘21

Colin Kis ‘24

Jadenlin Klebba ‘21

Jan Korec ‘22

Lars Kroes ‘21

Hillary Larsen ‘22

Aidan Lasky ‘22

Madison Lawrence ‘23

Slater Loffredo ‘22

Anja Martin ‘22

Luc Mikula ‘21

Seth Moores ‘24

Keith Mutunga ‘21

Cilla Nee ‘22

Christie-Ann Nelson ‘23

Iva-Amanda Nelson ’23

Chase Ormiston ‘21

Robert Renner ‘21

Joaquin Sanchez Korenfeld ‘21

Sophia Schupp ‘24

Adria Tebo ‘23

Lok To Jeremy Tsang ‘23

Richard Volpe ‘23

Kara Wentzel ‘22

Joey Winthrop ‘23

Chuer Zhang ‘21

 

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum weighted GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B

Marina Alvarez ‘21

Kendin Basden ‘22

Kaiya Belisle ‘21

Tyler Boudreau ’22

Matthew Brady ‘22

Angelia Castillo ’21

Connor DeAngelis ‘22

Dominick DeGuardia ‘24

William Donato ’21

Macie Eisenhart ‘23

Ella Fesette ‘22

Nora Fitzsimmons ‘24

Audrey Higgens-Lopez ’21

Eli Jean-Francois ‘21

Bryan Jones ‘22

Michael Leone ‘21

Jazlyn Lluberes ’23

Elise Loescher ‘21

Cole Mathews ’23

Andrew Mazza ‘21

Brendan Merriman ‘21

Lincoln Norfolk ‘24

Rowen Norfolk ‘22

Tomas Restrepo Gaviria ‘21

Evelina Sheridan ’22

Abigail Sinclair ’23

Adeline Swanson ’24

 

 

 

 

HONOR ROLL

Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12): Minimum GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B-

Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10): Minimum GPA of 3.00 with no grade below B-

Suhaib Ali ‘22

Omiel Brito ‘21

Daniel Buchbinder ‘22

Benedetta Caloro ‘21

Nicolas Cedeno Silva ‘24

Andrew Centrella ‘22

Jalen Commissiong ‘21

Meggan Cramer ‘21

Carter Day ‘23

Leah DeFilippo ‘22

Tate Franz ‘23

Raymond Fust ‘21

Alvara Garcia Pascual ‘21

Jacob Guevin ‘21

Jordan Harris ‘21

Eliyahu Itkowitz ’24

Jacob Jaslow ’23

Junyeop Lee ’23

Ruby Lewin ‘22

Paige Melicant ’22

Mark Monaco ‘21

Calil Neme Filho ‘21

Mathis Nolet-Gagne ‘23

Iu Pentinat Llurba ‘22

Marie-Jeanne Prince ‘22

Luke Smith ‘21

Berhanu Stevens ’22

Johann Tremblay-Kau ’22

Ainsley Tuffy ‘24

Mitchell Tuttle ‘24

Wyatt Wardlaw ’24

Kennedy Wilson ‘22

Roman Winicki ’22

Nolan Woudenberg ‘22

 

 

 

EFFORT HONOR ROLL

Attained at least three “excellent” grades, with no effort grades below “good.”

Suhaib Ali ‘22

Marina Alvarez ‘21

Kaiya Belisle ‘21

Tyler Boudreau ‘22

Amelia Brady ‘21

Brian Brady ‘24

Omiel Brito ‘21

Katherine Broderick ‘22

Sierra Butler ‘21

Adelia Castillo ‘21

Angelia Castillo ‘21

Andrew Centrella ‘22

Ryan Cielo ‘21

Jillian Clark ‘23

Ellie Colby ‘21

Jalen Commissiong ‘21

Kira Cook ‘23

Gabrielle-Catherine Cote ‘21

William Cruickshank ‘21

Ava Day ‘21

Connor DeAngelis ‘22

Peppi DelliQuadri ‘22

Norah Dempsey ‘21

Drew Donatello ‘24

Haley Donatello ‘21

William Donato ‘21

Macie Eisenhart ‘23

Ella Fesette ‘22

Nora Fitzsimmons ‘24

David Garvey ‘22

Emma Goldberg ‘23

David Green ‘22

Ashley Guevara ‘24

Kathryn Hagness ‘21

Carson Hall ‘22

Jordan Harris ‘21

Caroline Harrison ‘22

Audrey Higgins-Lopez ‘21

Mackenzie Hull ‘21

Eliyahu Itkowitz ‘24

Turner Jackson ‘23

Jacob Jaslow ‘23

Eli Jean-Francois ‘21

Bryan Jones ‘22

Brooke Kelley ‘23

Lealani Kidd ‘21

Colin Kis ‘24

Jadenlin Klebba ‘21

Jan Korec ‘22

Lars Kroes ‘21

Hillary Larsen ‘22

Aidan Lasky ‘22

Madison Lawrence ‘23

Junyeop Lee ‘23

Michael Leone ‘21

Jazlyn Lluberes ‘23

Elise Loescher ‘21

Slater Loffredo ‘21

Anja Martin ‘22

Paige Melicant ‘22

Luc Mikula ‘21

Seth Moores ‘24

Keith Mutunga ‘21

Cilla Nee ‘22

Christine-Ann Nelson ‘23

Iva-Amanda Nelson ‘23

Calil Neme Filho ‘21

Mathis Nolet-Gagne ‘23

Lincoln Norfolk ‘24

Maximilian Oechsner ‘21

Chase Ormiston ‘21

Robert Renner ‘21

Abdou Samb ‘21

Joaquin Sanchez Korenfeld ‘21

Sophia Schupp ‘24

Abigail Sinclair ‘23

Lily Spiegel ‘22

Berhanu Stevens ‘22

Adria Tebo ‘23

Lok To Jeremy Tsang ‘23

Jasmin Valenzuela ‘21

Richard Volpe ‘23

Kara Wentzel ‘22

Chuer Zhang ‘21

Zachary Zientko ‘21

 

The Mirror was established in 1927
© 2015-2022 by the Staff of The Mirror
The Mirror's Policy Manual and Style Guide.
The Mirror is funded by gifts to the Northwood Fund. Thank you.

%d bloggers like this: