First Trimester Honor Rolls Released

December 6, 2019 — Dr. Laura Finnerty Paul, Northwood School’s Dean of Academic Affairs, today announced the Honor Rolls for the first trimester of the 2019-20 school year, which concluded on Friday, November 15.

DEAN’S LIST
Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12):  Minimum weighted GPA of 4.00 with no grade below B+
Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10):  Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B+

Amelia Brady ‘21 Macie Eisenhart ‘23 Jazlyn Lluberes ‘23
Katherine Broderick ‘22 Courtney Fairchild ‘20 Santiago Matheu ‘20
Ryan Cielo ‘21 Kathryn Hagness ‘21 Iva-Amanda Nelson ‘23
Ellie Colby ‘21 Caroline Harrison ‘22 Christie-Ann Nelson ‘23
Kira Cook ‘23 Erin “Lexi” Hooper ‘20 Rowen Norfolk ‘22
Ava Day ‘21 Su Hae “Jessica” Jang ‘20 Mateo Rodriguez Cortina ‘20
Cisco DelliQuadri ‘20 Jacob Jaslow ‘23 Abigail Sinclair ‘23
Haley Donatello ‘21 Madison Kostoss ‘21 Jonathan Sinclair ‘20
Patrick Doyle ‘20 Hilary Larsen ‘22 Emilie Venne ‘20

 

HIGH HONOR ROLL
Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12):  Minimum weighted GPA of 3.70 with no grade below B
Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10):  Minimum weighted GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B

Rintaro Akasaka ‘20 Aimee Headland ‘20 Marie-Jeanne Prince ‘22
Angelia Castillo ‘21 Audrey Higgins-Lopez ‘21 Charles Purcell ‘21
Adelia Castillo ‘21 Jadenlin Klebba ‘21 Imani Rodriguez ‘20
John Cielo ‘21 Aidan Lasky ‘22 Bernardo Simoes ‘20
Maisie Crane ‘23 Anja Martin ‘22 Ana Spencer ‘20
Nora Dawood ‘23 Andrew Mazza ‘21 Adria Tebo ‘23
Norah Dempsey ‘21 Olivia McClean ‘22 Braelyn Tebo ‘20
William Donato ‘21 Ashlyn McGrath ‘21 Mariema Thioubou ‘23
Magdalena Erbenova ‘20 Thebe Mosehathebe ‘23 Johann Tremblay-Kau ‘22
Ziyad Fakhuri ‘20 Keith Mutunga ‘21 Andew Van Slyke ‘20
Ella Fesette ‘22 Minh-Khoi “Kirk” NguyenLe ‘23 Kara Wentzel ‘22
Lucas French ‘20 Madison Novotny ‘20 Joey Winthrop ‘23
Alvaro Galan Ortega ‘20 Maximilian Oechsner ‘21 Zachary Zientko ‘21
Christophe Garon ‘20 Santiago Perez Diosdado ‘22
Carson Hall ‘22 Noah Pittman ‘21

 

HONOR ROLL
Upperclassmen (Gr. 11 & 12):  Minimum GPA of 3.30 with no grade below B-
Underclassmen (Gr. 9 & 10):  Minimum GPA of 3.00 with no grade below B-

Pedro Bacci ‘23 Mackenzie Hull ‘21 Benjamin Norton ‘22
Brian Bette ‘22 Eli Jean-Francois ‘21 Chase Ormiston ‘21
Tyler Boudreau ‘22 Sean Kgwakgwa ‘21 Anna Pavlasova ‘23
Daniel Colabufo ‘20 Nathan Kirschenbaum ‘21 Robert Renner ‘21
Gabrielle Cote ‘21 Michael Leone ‘21 Lucas Rodriguez Cortina ‘20
Benjamin DeGirolamo ‘21 Elise Loescher ‘21 William Rosen ‘20
Peppi DelliQuadri ‘22 Slater Loffredo ‘22 Eitan Rosen ‘20
Zachary Ellsworth ‘20 Martin McDonough ‘20 Jack Schlifke ‘20
Ray Fust ‘21 Brendan Merriman ‘21 Luke Smith ‘21
Jordan Harris ‘21 Luc Mikula ‘21 Hadley Swedlund ’20
Erik Hegyi ‘21 Christopher Morgan ‘20 Marcelo Suarez Rojas ‘20

 

EFFORT HONOR ROLL
Attained at least three “excellent” grades, with no effort grades below “good.”

Rintaro Akasaka ‘20 Ella Fesette ‘22 Iva-Amanda Nelson ‘23
Matthew Brady ‘22 Lucas French ‘20 Christie-Ann Nelson ‘23
Amelia Brady ‘21 Julia Geraldi ‘20 Rowen Norfolk ‘22
Katherine Broderick ‘22 Danda Gesang ‘20 Benjamin Norton ‘22
Angelia Castillo ‘21 Kathryn Hagness ‘21 Chase Ormiston ‘21
John Cielo ‘21 Caroline Harrison ‘22 Santiago Perez Diosdado ‘22
Ryan Cielo ‘21 Aimee Headland ‘20 Noah Pittman ’21
Daniel Colabufo ‘20 Audrey Higgins-Lopez ‘21 Marie-Jeanne Prince ‘22
Ellie Colby ‘21 Erin “Lexi” Hooper ‘20 Robert Renner ‘21
Ryan Combe ‘20 Su Hae “Jessica” Jang ‘20 Imani Rodriguez ‘20
Kira Cook ‘23 Jacob Jaslow ‘23 Lucas Rodriguez Cortina ‘20
Gabrielle Cote ‘21 Jadenlin Klebba ‘21 Mateo Rodriguez Cortina ‘20
Nora Dawood ‘23 Madison Kostoss ‘21 Eitan Rosen ‘20
Ava Day ‘21 Hilary Larsen ‘22 William Rosen ‘20
Benjamin DeGirolamo ‘21 Adian Lasky ‘22 Bernardo Simoes ‘20
Peppi DelliQuadri ‘22 Jazlyn Lluberes ‘23 Jonathan Sinclair ‘20
Cisco DelliQuadri ‘20 Elise Loescher ‘21 Ana Spencer ‘20
Haley Donatello ‘21 Slater Loffredo ‘22 Lily Spiegel ‘22
William Donato ‘21 Anja Martin ‘22 Marcelo Suarez Rojas ‘20
Patrick Doyle ‘20 Santiago Matheu ‘20 Braelyn Tebo ‘20
Macie Eisenhart ‘23 Andrew Mazza ‘21 Johann Tremblay-Kau ‘22
Zachary Ellsworth ‘20 Olivia McClean ‘22 Andrew Van Slyke ‘20
Magdalena Erbenova ‘20 Luk Mikula ‘21 Emilie Venne ‘20
Courtney Fairchild ‘20 Thebe Mosehathebe ‘23 Kara Wentzel ‘22
Ziyad Fakhuri ‘20 Keith Mutunga ‘21 Zachary Zientko ‘21

Sections

Story Archive

The Mirror was established in 1927
© 2015-2019 by the Staff of The Mirror
The Mirror's Policy Manual and Style Guide.
The Mirror is funded by gifts to the Northwood Fund. Thank you.

%d bloggers like this: